December

Is it possible to awesome and crappy at the same time ? Because It’s exactly how i feel about december. It’s great, with Christmas, and new year’s eve, snow if we’re lucky. But at the same time, those exact same things are buggers. Snow : damn, can’t get to work, or very late. Celebrations : wow, what am I gonna do, wear, who to invite, where ? And not to mention the fabulous before/after diet. People are busy picking presents, and mostly broke from those presents, so not much time or money to hang out.
Yeah.
I like December, and I don’t. ( plus i’m turning 30 in 2 months… How time flies… )

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s